Faculty Committee Assignments

2017-2018 Faculty Committee Assignments

School of Management Committee Name Term
Academic Review

Keith Moreland

Ruth Person

2017-2019

2017-2019

Bata Alpha Psi Faculty Advisor

Cathy Miller

Roz Nowosielski

2017-2018

2017-2018

Beta Gamma Sigma

Jack Helmuth (President)

Sandun Perera (Vice President)

Shichun Xu

Dan Lake

2016-2018

2016-2018

2016-2018

2016-2018

Code and Nominating

Clement Chen (Co-Chair)

Seyed Mehdian (Co-Chair)

2017-2019

2017-2019

Executive

Cathy Miller

Erin Cavusgil

Seyed Mehdian

Sy Benerjee

2016-2018

2016-2018

2017-2019

2017-2019

Faculty Secretary Keith Moreland 2017-2018
Graduate

Phil Longstreet

Weiqi Li

Sy Benerjee

2017-2020

2015-2018

2015-2018

Grievance Committee

Keith Moreland

Phil Longstreeet

Shichun Xu

Sima Fortsch

Min Jung Kang

Sandun Perera

2017-2018

2017-2018

2017-2018

2017-2018

2017-2018

2017-2018

MAC

Yener Kandogan

Sy Banjeree

Greg Laurence

2017-2018

2016-2018

2017-2019

Research and Publications

Clement Chun

Seyed Mehdian

Brian Blume

2015-2018

2015-2018

2015-2018

Undergraduate

Weiqi Li

Keith Kelley

Qunfeng Liao

2015-2018

2017-2020

2017-2020

Faculty Representative in School of Management Advisory Board Mark Simon 2017-2019
Faculty Advisor to the International Business Student Organization

Yener Kandogan

Keith Kelley

2017-2018

2017-2018

Faculty Advisor the Society of Human Resource Management

Brian Blume

Gerald Knesek (Co-Chair)

2017-2018

2017-2018

Faculty Advisor to the Finance Club

John Stephens

Min Jung Kang

2017-2018

2017-2018

Spring Committee

Sima Fortsch

Qunfeng Liao

Spring 2017

Spring 2017

Summer Committee

Erin Cavusgil

Shichun Xu

Summer 2017

Summer 2017

Marketing and Advertising Student Professionals

Dan Lake

Shichun Xu

2017-2018

2017-2018

School of Management International Education Advisory Committee (Ad-Hoc)

Clement Chen (Co-Chair)

Yener Kandogan (Co-Chair)

Peeth Kartha

Greg Laurence

Weigi Li

Seyed Mehdian