Staff Council Past Membership

2013-14 Staff Council Members

Sandy Alberto,Thompson Center for Learning and Teaching
Vicki Ames, Custodial Services
Lynn Barbee, English Department
Della Becker-Cornell, Early Childhood Development Center
Laurie Green, Custodial Services
Bob Mabbitt, University Relations
Gina Rose, Event and Building Services
Bruce Sepanak, Public Safety
Suzanne Shivnen, Political Science
Dana Woolcock, Information Technology Services

2012-2013

Sandy Alberto, Thompson Center for Learning and Teaching
Della Becker-Cornell, Early Childhood Development Center
Jean Harkins, CAS Dean's Office
Andre Louis, Office of Research
Bob Mabbitt, University Relations
Lora Rometsch, Environmental Health and Safety
Suzanne Shivnen, Political Science Department
Laura Staudacher (Web Coordinator), University Honors Program
Nikki Taylor-Vargo, School of Management
James Vogt (Vice Chair), Department of Publich Safety

2011-2012

Marilyn Christensen, Printing Services
Karen Davis (Chair), English Department
Jean Harkins, CAS Dean's Office
Marilyn Harvey, Recreational Services
Kim Isbister, Office of the Registrar
Andre Louis, Office of Research
Lora Rometsch, Environmental Health and Safety
Shannon Sirpilla (Secretary), Financial Aid and Scholarships
Laura Staudacher (Web Coordinator), University Honors Program
James Vogt (Vice Chair), Department of Publich Safety

2010-2011

Barb Bassett, Educational Opportunities Initiatives
Marilyn Christensen, Printing Services
Karen Davis (Chair), English Department
Marilyn Harvey, Recreational Services
Kim Isbister, Office of the Registrar
Tim Mason, Office of the Registrar
Lora Rometsch, Environmental Health and Safety
Shannon Sirpilla (Secretary), Financial Aid and Scholarships
Laura Staudacher (Web Coordinator), University Honors Program
James Vogt (Vice Chair), Department of Publich Safety

2007-2008

Barbara Bassett, Educational Opportunity Initiatives
Clara Blakely, Educational Opportunity Initiatives
Vicky Dawson, Women's Educational Center
Dan Getty, Information Technology Services
Annette Holt, Facilities Management
Doritta McDaniel, School of Management
Crystal Pepperdine (Chair), College of Arts & Sciences
Debi Rowden (Secretary), Information Technology Services
Sharon Seames*, School of Management
Jenn Swank (Vice Chair), Admissions and Recruitment

*Replaced Sandra Johnson, Vice Chair, School of Health Professions and Services, who resigned from Staff Council in January 2008

2006-2007

Gayle Bachman (Vice Chair), Department of Public Safety
Melody Bartholomew, Office of the Chancellor
Clara Blakely, Educational Opportunity Initiatives
Marilyn Christensen, Printing Services
Tim Hardy, Facilites Management
Sandra Etherly Johnson (Secretary), School of Health Professions and Studies
Doritta McDaniel, School of Management
Crystal Pepperdine (Chair), College of Arts & Sciences
Jennifer Swank, Admissions and Recruitment