Fall 2018 SI Courses

AST 120 SECTION 01

Instructor: Michele Stark

SI Leader: Cordell Harris

Wednesdays: 3:00pm - 4:00pm 305 MSB

Thursdays: 9:30am - 10:30am 329 MSB

 

Bio 111 Section 01-04

Instructor: Danielle Potts

SI Leaders: Masa Al-Harastani (Wednesday) and Euba Thomas (Thursday)

Wednesdays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 302 MSB

Thursdays: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 309 MSB

 

Bio 111 Section 05-08

Instructor:  Danielle Potts

SI leaders: Masa Al-Harastani (Monday) and Euba Thomas (Thursday)

Mondays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm  302 MSB

Wednesdays: 9:30 am – 10:30 am 305 MSB

 

BIO 111 Section 09-12

Instructor: Teresa Yoder

SI Leader: Jasmin Cambri

Mondays:  2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 305 MSB

Thursday 1-2 PM (SI Leader is Jasmin) 329 FH

 

BIO 113 SECTION 01, 02, 03

Instructor: Frank Miskevic

SI Leader: Cailee Ragonesi
Mondays: 12:30pm - 2:00 pm 317 MSB
Wednesdays: 12:30 pm -2:00 pm 317 MSB
Thursdays: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 317 MSB
 

BIO 326 SECTION 01, 02 and 04

Instructor: Jill Slater

SI Leader: Ryan Jarrah

Tuesdays: 11:00 am – Noon 305 MSB

Thursdays: 11:00 am – Noon 305 MSB

 

BIO 326 SECTION 03

Instructor: Frank Miskevich

SI Leader: Kyle Mayer

Mondays: 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm 311 MSB

Tuesdays: 11:30 am – 12:30 pm 311 MSB

 

BIO 405 SECTION 01

Instructor: Jerry Sanders

SI Leader: Joe Kako

Mondays: 9:00 am – 10:00 am 305 MSB

Tuesdays: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 309 MSB

Wednesdays: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 309 MSB

 

BIO 405 SECTION 02

Instructor: Jerry Sanders

SI Leader: Zachary Sharpe

Mondays:  6:00 pm – 7:00 pm (309 MSB)

Fridays:  6:00 pm – 7:00 pm (309 MSB)

 

CHM 150 SECTION 01

Instructor: Michael Gebler

SI Leader: Jade Henkel

Wednesdays: from 12:30 pm - 1:30pm 305 MSB

Fridays: 9:30 am - 10:30 am 311 MSB

 

CHM 252 SECTION 01

Instructor: Marina Ionina-Prasov

SI Leader: Evelyn Gagnon

Mondays: 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm 305 MSB

Wednesdays: 11:00 am – Noon 309 MSB

 

CHM 260 SECTION 01

Instructor: Nicholas. Kingsley

SI Leader: Seema Sabbagh

Tuesdays: 5:00-6:00 309 MSB

Thursdays: 4:00-5:00 309 MSB

Fridays: 12:30-1:30 309 MSB
 

CHM 262 SECTION 02

Instructor: Jie. Song

SI Leader:  Nicholas Wills

Wednesdays: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm 306 MSB

Fridays: 11:00 am – Noon 306 MSB

 

CHM 330 SECTION 01

Instructor: Jessica Tischler

SI Leader: Seema Sabbagh

Mondays: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 309 MSB

Thursdays: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 309 MSB

Fridays: 10:00 am – 11:00 am 309 MSB

 

CHM 332 SECTION 01

Instructor: Justin Massing

SI Leader:   Nicholas Wills

Wednesdays: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 306 MSB

Fridays: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm 306 MSB

 

MTH 090 – all sections

Instructors: Neslihan Bisgin, Mehrdad Simkani, Matthew Campbell

SI Leader: Dipesh Baral

Mondays: 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm 329 FH

Mondays: 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm 329 FH

Tuesdays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 329 FH

Wednesdays: 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm 329 FH

Wednesdays: 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm 329 FH

Thursdays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 329 FH

 

MTH 111 – all sections

Instructors: James Wade, Brian Robertson, Alecia DelCore, Shaun Thayer, Shawil Daoud, Jean Herta

SI Leaders: Cordell Harris, Yifan Wang, Christian Tomlins, Dipesh Baral

Mondays: 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm 329 FH

Mondays: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 331 FH

Mondays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 331 FH

Tuesdays: 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm 331 FH

Tuesdays 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 335 FH

Tuesdays: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm 331 FH

Wednesdays: 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm 329 FH

Wednesdays: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 331 FH

Wednesdays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 331 FH

Thursdays: 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm 331 FH

Thursdays 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 335 FH

Thursdays: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm 331 FH

 

MTH 120 SECTION 01

Instructor: Mehrdad Simkani

SI Leader: Noah Knutson

Mondays: 11:00 am – Noon 201 FH

Wednesdays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 310 FH

Fridays:  9:00 am – 10:00 am 310 FH

 

MTH 120 SECTION 02

Instructor: Kristina Hansen

SI Leader: Lucas Cooper

Mondays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 311 MSB

Wednesdays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 311 MSB

 

MTH 120 SECTION 04

Instructor: Shu-Yi Tu

SI Leader: Dakota Allison

Mondays: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm 453 FH

Wednesdays: 11:00 am – Noon 305 MSB

Thursdays: 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm 305 MSB
 

MTH 120  SECTION 05

Instructor: Alecia DelCore

SI Leader: Sam Rosati

Tuesdays: 2:30-3:30 305 MSB

Thursdays: 11:00 am - Noon 421 MSB 

 

MTH 120 SECTION 06

Instructor: Mary Boomer

SI leader: Christian Tomlins

Mondays: 5:20 pm - 6:20 pm 325 MSB

Tuesdays: 10:15 am - 11:15 am 331 MSB

 

MTH 121 SECTION 01

Instructor: Howard Thompson

SI Leader: Dipesh Baral

Mondays: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 309 MSB

Tuesdays: 9:30 am - 10:30 am 325 MSB

 

MTH 121 SECTION 02

Instructor: Shu-Yi Tu

SI Leader: Nickxit Bhardwaj

Tuesdays: 9:30 am – 10:30 am 322 MSB

Thursdays: 9:30 am – 10:30 am 322 MSB

 

PHY 143 SECTION 01

Instructor: Alan Grafe

SI Leader: Cordell Harris

Mondays: 3:00pm - 4:00pm 217 MSB

Tuesdays: 9:30am - 10:30pm 217 MSB

 

PHY 143 SECTION 02

Instructor: Alan Grafe

SI Leader: Gavin Trevorrow

Mondays: 11:00 am – Noon 217 MSB

Wednesdays: 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm 169 MSB

 
PHY 145 SECTION 02

Instructor: Mojtaba Vaziri

SI Leader: Alex Bakhsh

Tuesdays: 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm 217 FH

Thursdays: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm 217 FH

 

PHY 243 SECTION 01

Instructor: Dr. Ganguly

SI Leader: Lacie Gladding

Mondays: 10:00 am - 11:00 am 217 MSB

Wednesdays: 11:00 am - Noon 217 MSB

 

PHY 243 section 02

Instructor: Lawrence Tarini

SI Leader: Lucas Cooper

Tuesdays:  4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 217 MSB

Thursdays: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm 217 MSB

 

PHY 245 section 01

Instructor: Biplob Barman

SI Leader: Alex Bakhsh

Mondays: 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm 169 MSB

Thursdays: 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm 217 MSB

 

SOC 215-02

Instructor: Kenneth Litwin

SI Leader: Pellumb Kurtaga

Mondays:  2:45 pm - 3:45 pm 350 FH

Wednesdays: 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm 201 FH