FALL 2019 SI Subjects

Astronomy

Biology

Chemistry

Mathematics 

Physics

Psychology

Spanish

Statistics

SUBJECT      SECTION      COURSE NAME

AST

120

1

Survey of Astronomy

SI Leader: Kaitlyn Militzer

Tuesday, 12:45 pm to 1:45 pm, 325 MSB

Thursday 12:45 pm to 1:45 pm, 325 MSB

 

 

 

 

 

BIO

111

1-4

Organismal Biology

SI Leader: Selwa Aboudane

Tuesday, 2:45 pm to 3:45 pm, 314 MSB

Thursday, 2:45 pm to 3:45 pm, 314 MSB

BIO

135

1-3

Microbiology Basics

SI Leader:  Ashley Moore

Monday, 11:00 am to 11:50 am, 325 MSB

Thursday, 10:00 am to 10:50 am, 325 MSB

Friday, 11:00 am to 11:50am, 325 MSB

BIO

326

1

Cell Biology

SI Leader:  Kyle LaDuke

Monday 11:15-12:15, 322 MSB

Wednesday 11:15-12:15, 322 MSB

BIO 326 2

Cell Biology

SI Leader: Majd Abuaita

Monday, 2:45 pm to 3:45 pm, 551 FH

Wednesday, 2:45 pm to 3:45 pm, 551 FH

BIO

326

3-4

Cell Biology

SI Leader: Kyle LaDuke

Monday, 11:15 am to 12:15 pm, 322 MSB

Wednesday, 11:15 am to 12:15 pm, 322 MSB

BIO

405

1

Microbiology

SI Leader:  Joseph Kako

Monday 2:00pm to 3:00pm, 405 MSB

Wednesday 2:00pm to 3:00pm, 405 MSB

 

BIO

425

1

Immunology

SI Leader:  Johnathon Garber

Monday, 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm, 107 MSB

Wednesday, 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm, 107 MSB

 

CHM

150

1

General CHM for Health Sciences

SI Leader:  Leila Almounajed

Tuesday, 9:30 am to 10:30 am, 317 MSB

Wednesday, 9:30 am to 10:30 am, 317 MSB

CHM

252

1

Biological Chemistry for Health Sciences

SI Leader:  Evelyn Gagnon

Tuesday, 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm, 317 MSB

Thursday, 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm, 317 MSB

CHM

260

All Sections

Principles of Chemistry I 

Monday, 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 319 MSB

Wednesday, 3:00 pm top 4:00 pm, 319 MSB

Friday, 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm, 319 SMB

CHM

262

2

Principles of Chemistry II

SI Leader: Clifford Levitt

Wednesday, 11:00 am to Noon, 305 MSB

Friday: 10:45 am to 11:45 am, 305 MSB

 

CHM

330

1

Organic Chemistry

SI Leader:  Jasmin Cambri

Monday, 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm, 305 MSB

Wednesday, 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm, 305 MSB

CHM

332

1

Organic Chemistry II

SI Leader:  Nick Wills

Monday, 10:00 am to 11:00 am, 422 MSB

Wednesday, 10:00 am to 11:00 am, 422 MSB

EGR

165

1

Computer-Aided Design

SI Leader: Johnny Barrett

Tuesday, 8:00 am to 9:00 am, 427 MSB

Thursday, 8:00 am to 9:00 am, 427 MSB

 

MTH 118 All Sections

Monday   8:30 am to 9:30 am - Lucas Cooper, 305 MSB

Tuesday  11:30 am to 12:30 pm - Lucas Cooper, 305 MSB

Tuesday  6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lucas Cooper, 305 MSB

Wednesday 8:300 am to 9:30 am - Lucas Cooper, 305 MSB

Thursday 11:30am to 12:30pm - Lucas Cooper, 305 MSB

Thursday 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm- Lucas Cooper, 305 MSB

MTH 120 All Sections

Monday  3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Joseph Harris, 305 MSB

Monday  6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lucas Cooper, 305 MSB

Tuesday  9:30 am to 10:30 am - Lucas Cooper, 305 MSB

Wednesday  3:00 pm to 4:00 pm - Joseph Harris, 305 MSB

Wednesday  6:00 pm to 7:00 pm - Lucas Cooper, 305 MSB

Thursday  9:00 am to 10:00 am - Lucas Cooper, 305 MS

MTH 121 All Sections

Monday  8:30 am to 9:30 am - Hayden Ruff, 311 MSB

Monday  10:00 am to 11:00 am - Hayden Ruff, 311 MSB

Monday  11:00 am to Noon - Dakota Allison, 311 MSB

Monday  12:15 pm to 1:15 pm - Dakota Allison, 311 MSB

Monday  4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Sam Rosati, 311 MSB

Tuesday  2:15 pm to 3:15 pm - Joseph Harris, 305 MSB

Wednesday 10:00 am to 11:00 am - Hayden Ruff, 311 MSB

Wednesday       12:15 pm to 1:15 pm - Dakota Allison, 311 MSB

Thursday  8:30 am to 9:30 am - Hayden Ruff, 311 MSB

Thursday  2:15 pm to 3:15 pm - Joseph Harris, 305 MSB

Thursday 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Sam Rosati, 311 MSB

MTH 122 All Sections

Monday  10:00 am to 11:00 am - Lucas Cooper, 309 MSB

Monday  4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Hayden Ruff, 305 MSB

Tuesday  11:40 am to 12:40 pm - Joseph Harris, 311 MSB

Thursday  11:40 am to 12:40 pm - Joseph Harris, 311 MSB

Thursday  12:30 pm to 1:30 pm - Dakota Allison, 305 MSB

Thursday  4:00 pm to 5:00 pm - Hayden Ruff, 305 MSB

 

 

 

 

PHY

143

1

College Physics I 

SI Leader:  Jacob DePottey

Monday, 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm, 217 MSB

Wednesday, 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm, 169 MSB

 

PHY

143

2

College Physics I 

SI Leader:  Stephanie Hall

Wednesday, 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm, 169 MSB

Thursday, 1:00 pm to 2:00 pm, 217 MSB

PHY

143

3

College Physics I 

SI Leader:  Kristen Rusinek

Tuesday, 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm, 217 MSB

Friday, 11:00 am to Noon, 217 MSB

PHY

145

1

College Physics II

SI Leader: Benjamin Ewing

Tuesday, 8:00 am to 9:00 am, 217 MSB

Thursday, 6:15 pm to 7:15 pm, 309 MSB

PHY

145

2

College Physics II

SI Leader: Benjamin Ewing

Tuesday, 8:00 am to 9:00 am, 217 MSB

Thursday, 6:15 pm to 7:15 pm, 309 MSB

PHY

243

1

Principles of Physics I

SI Leader: Matthew Cuny

Tuesday, 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm, 217 MSB

Wednesday, 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 157 MSB

PHY

243

2

Principles of Physics I

SI Leader: Lacie Gladding

Monday, 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm, 217 MSB

Thursday, 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm, 217 MSB

 

PHY

245

1

Principles of Physics II

SI Leader: Cordell Harris

Wednesday, 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 217 MSB

Thursday, 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm, 119 MSB

 

 

 

 

PSY

322

1

Basic Statistics & Probability

SI Leader: Erica Perry

Tuesdays, Noon to 1:00 pm, 319 MSB

PSY

322

W1

Basic Statistics & Probability

SI Leader: Erica Perry

Wednesday, 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm

 

 

     

SPN

112

1-2

Beginning Spanish II

SI Leader: Carissa Stockton

Monday, 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 201 FH

Wednesday, 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 201 FH

 

     

SOC

215

All Sections

General Statistics

SI Leader: Kaitlyn Bowie 

Tuesday, 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 319 MSB

Wednesday, 9:30 am to 10:30 am, 319 MSB

Thursday, 11:00 am to 12:00 pm, 319 MSB

Thursday, 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm, 325 MSB